P-Styles

p-styles.jpg

Real Name:
Paul Morton

Location:
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Dj, Recording Artist, Producer & Remixer.. Focusing on Techno, TechHouse, & Minimal Tech&House music.. Born in July 1976 P-Styles has been following the dance scene since the late 80's, being a regular follower of some of the best clubs in Edinburgh has given him the chance to see & hear many of the worlds top class DJ's. His music is a result of the styles he grew up with & what he has taken from the dance scene at its present day.. P-Styles is currently signed to these labels & has releases available on ITunes, BeatPort, Juno download, Trackitdown, DJtunes & many more..

Appeared on

FLATDIG007.jpg